CAS Fellows Archive

Peter Michael Abbamonte
Physics
Fellow 2008-2009

Gul A Agha
Computer Science
Fellow 1992-1993

Ruth Aguilera
Business Administration
Beckman Fellow 2001-2002

Narendra Ahuja
Electrical & Computer Engr
Fellow 1998-1999

Richard Akresh
Economics
Fellow 2010-2011

Oleksii Aksimentiev
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Eyal Amir
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Matthew A Ando
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2002-2003

Jayadev Athreya
Mathematics
Fellow 2012-2013

Eugene Avrutin
History
Beckman Fellow 2012-2013

Ryan C. Bailey
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2010-2011

Christina Bashford
Music
Fellow 2009-2010

Douglas H Beck
Physics
Fellow 1992-1993

Venera Bekteshi
Social Work
Fellow 2014-15

Maarten J Bergvelt
Mathematics
Fellow 1992-1993

Alexey Bezryadin
Physics
Fellow 2003-2004

Rohit Bhargava
Bioengineering
Fellow 2010-2011

Gauri Bhattacharya
Social Work
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Kelly Korinne Bost
Human & Comm Development
Fellow 1998-1999

Nigel Boston
Mathematics
Fellow 1993-1994

Merle L Bowen
African Studies
Fellow 1990-1991

Geoffrey C. Bowker
Graduate School of Library and Information Science
Fellow 1995-1996

Steven B Bradlow
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 1994-1995

Steven Broglio
Kinesiology & Comm Health
Beckman Fellow 2010-2011

Robert J Brunner
Astronomy
Fellow 2008-2009

Marcelo Bucheli
Business Administration
Fellow 2009-2010

Raffi Ohannes Budakian
Physics
Fellow 2010-2011

Anne Burkus-Chasson
Art History
Fellow 1998-1999

Matthew Caesar
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 2013-14

Isaac K O Cann
Animal Sciences
Fellow 2005-2006

Sahraoui Chaieb
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Fellow 2005-2006

Yann Robert Chemla
Physics
Fellow 2012-2013

Ashwini Chhatre
Geography
Fellow 2010-2011

Soon-Jo Chung
Aerospace Engineering
Beckman Fellow 2014-15

Julie L Cidell
Geography
Beckman Fellow 2012-2013

Andrei Cimpian
Psychology
Fellow 2012-2013

Kathryn Clancy
Anthropology
Beckman Fellow 2014-15

Jennifer S Cole
Linguistics
Fellow 1993-1994

Todd Coleman
Electrical & Computer Engr
Beckman Fellow 2010-2011

Kenneth M Cuno
History
Fellow 1994-1995

Karin A Dahmen
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2001-2002

Neal Dalal
Astronomy
Fellow 2014-15

Lynne Marie Dearborn
Architecture
Fellow 2007-2008

Brian DeMarco
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2006-2007

John Charles Dencker
Labor & Employment Relations
Fellow 2007-2008

Lizanne DeStefano
Educ Psych
Fellow 1990-1991

Minh N Do
Electrical & Computer Engr
Beckman Fellow 2006-2007

Jonathan H Ebel
Religion
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Nora El-Gohary
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Fellow 2015-16

Aida X El-Khadra
Physics
Fellow 1998-1999

Walter Feinberg
Educ Policy, Orgzn & Leadrshp
Fellow 1998-1999

Bruce W Fouke
Geography
Fellow 2002-2003

Poshek Fu
History
Fellow 1998-1999

Charles Forbes Gammie
Astronomy
Beckman Fellow 2002-2003

H Rex Gaskins
Animal Sciences Animal Sciences
Fellow 1996-1997 Associate 1996-1997

Frances Gateward
African American Studies
Fellow 2007-2008

Andrew A Gewirth
Chemistry
Fellow 1991-1992

Behrooz Ghamari-Tabrizi
History
Beckman Fellow 2008-2009

Matthew Gilbert
Electrical & Computer Engr
Beckman Fellow 2013-14

Zsuzsa Gille
Sociology
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Mary S Gin
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Philip Godfrey
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 2014-15

Nan Elizabeth Goggin
Art & Design
Fellow 1995-1996

Steve Granick
Materials Science & Engineering
Fellow 1990-1991

Jennifer A. Greenhill
Art History
Beckman Fellow 2010-11

Martin Gruebele
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 1995-1996

Indranil Gupta
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Taekjip Ha
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Brendan Harley
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Beckman Fellow 2015-16

Dianne S Harris
Landscape Arch
Fellow 2001-2002

Youssef M A Hashash
Civil & Envir Engr
Beckman Fellow 2002-2003

Stephan Heilen
Classics
Fellow 2007-2008

Paul Hergenrother
Chemistry
Fellow 2004-2005

Stephanie M Hilger
Comparative World Lit
Fellow 2008-2009

John W Hill
Music
Fellow 1998-1999

Eric R Hostetter
Art History
Fellow 1998-1999

Feng Sheng Hu
Plant Biology
Fellow 2002-2003

Alfred Wilhelm Hubler
Physics
Fellow 1991-1992

Taylor Hughes
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2015-16

Vera Hur
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2014-15

Fatima Husain
Speech & Hearing Science
Fellow 2011-2012

Sergei V Ivanov
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 1995-1996

Thomas W Jacobs
Plant Biology
Fellow 1992-1993

Atul Jain
Atmospheric Sciences
Fellow 2005-2006

Rodney W Johnson
Animal Sciences
Fellow 1997-1998

Lilya Kaganovsky
Comparative World Lit
Fellow 2007-2008

Ezekiel Kalipeni
Geography
Fellow 1996-1997

Brett Ashley Kaplan
Comparative World Lit
Fellow 2007-2008

Neil L Kelleher
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2002-2003

Marcus Keller
French
Fellow 2007-2008

Brigit P Kelly
English
Fellow 1992-1993

Paul J A Kenis
Chem Biomol Engr
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Douglas A Kibbee
Literatures, Cultures and Linguistics
Beckman Fellow 1990-1991

Hyun Joon Kong
Chem Biomol Engr
Fellow 2012-2013

Daniel Korman
Philosophy
Fellow 2011-2012

Michele E J Koven
Communication
Fellow 2001-2002

Michael J Kral
Psychology
Fellow 2007-2008

David P Kuehn
Biochemistry
Fellow 1994

Dimitrios C Kyritsis
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Fellow 2007-2008

Clarence E Lang
African American Studies
Beckman Fellow 2006-2007

Charissa Lansing
Communication
Fellow 1994-1995

Richard S Laugesen
Mathematics
Fellow 1999-2000

Andrew Leakey
Plant Biology
Beckman Fellow 2011-2012

Deborah E Leckband
Chem Biomol Engr
Fellow 1999-2000

Charles Ledford
Journalism
Fellow 2015-16

Chia-Fon Lee
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Fellow 2000-2001

Christopher Jay Leininger
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Xiuling Li
Electrical & Computer Engr
Fellow 2010-2011

Jie Li
Geology
Fellow 2009-2010

Zhi-Pei Liang
Electrical & Computer Engr
Beckman Fellow 1997-1998

Melissa Littlefield
Kinesiology & Comm Health
Beckman Fellow 2012-2013

Daniel C. Littlefield
African American Studies
Fellow 1998-1999

Logan Liu
Electrical & Computer Engr
Beckman Fellow 2013-14

Adrienne Lo
Anthropology
Fellow 2011-2012

Yi Lu
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 1996-1997

Yi Lu
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Fellow 2014-15

Erik R Lund
Music
Fellow 1998-1999

Ping Ma
Statistics
Beckman Fellow 2008-2009

Jian Ma
Bioengineering
Fellow 2015-16

Nancy Makri
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 1993-1994

Ripan Singh Malhi
Anthropology
Fellow 2010-2011

Todd J Martinez
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 1990-2000

Nadya Mason
Physics
Fellow 2011-2012

Jean-Philippe R Mathy
French
Fellow 1991-1992

Benjamin McCall
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Randy McCarthy
Mathematics
Fellow 1998-1999

Jordana S Mendelson
Art History
Fellow 2001-2002

Ruby Mendenhall
Sociology
Beckman Fellow 2008-2009

Sergiy Merenkov
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

David J Miller
Animal Sciences
Fellow 1995-1996

Heather Hyde Minor
Architecture
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Barbara S Minsker
Civil & Envir Engr
Fellow 2001-2002

Faranak Miraftab
Urban & Regional Planning
Fellow 2002-2003

Silvina Andrea Montrul
Spanish, Italian Portuguese
Fellow 2004-2005

Eberhard F Morgenroth
Civil & Envir Engr
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Robert Morrissey
History
Fellow 2015-16

Armine Kotin Mortimer
French
Fellow 1998-1999

Mark E Nelson
Molecular & Integrative Physiology
Beckman Fellow 1993-1994

Mark Neubauer
Physics
Fellow 2012-2013

Thomas A Nevins
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Ned O’Gorman
Communication
Fellow 2012-2013

Ned O’Gorman
Communication
Fellow 2012-2013

Daniel Wayne Pack
Chem Biomol Engr
Beckman Fellow 2004-2005

Maryline Gisele Parca
Classics
Fellow 1993-1994

Philip W Phillips
Chemistry
Fellow 1998-1999

Andrew R Pickering
Criticism Interpretive Theory
Fellow 1998-1999

Wanda Sue Pillow
Educ Policy, Orgzn & Leadrshp
Beckman Fellow 2003-2004

Kevin T Pitts
Physics
Fellow 2001-2002

Eva Marie Pomerantz
Psychology
Fellow 1997-1998

Eric Pop
Electrical & Computer Engr
Fellow 2011-2012

Gabriel Popescu
Electrical & Computer Engr
Fellow 2012-2013

Manoj Prabhakaran
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 2011-2012

David Prochaska
History
Fellow 1998-1999

Lutgarde Raskin
Civil & Envir Engr
Fellow 1996-1997

Leslie Jean Reagan
History
Fellow 1993-1994

Chad Rienstra
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2005-2006

Linda F Robbennolt
Art History
Fellow 1993-1994

Glenn Ian Roisman
Psychology
Beckman Fellow 2005-2006

Charles C Roseman
Anthropology
Beckman Fellow 2008-2009

Lisa Rosenthal
Art History
Fellow 2006-2007

Zhong-Jin Ruan
Mathematics
Fellow 1990-1991

Allison Ryan
Educ Psych
Fellow 2003-2004

Shinsei Ryu
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2015-16

Christian Edward Sandvig
Communication
Beckman Fellow 2006-2007

Charles Schroeder
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Beckman Fellow 2014-15

Huseyin Sehitoglu
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Fellow 1993-1994

Paul R Selvin
Physics
Beckman Fellow 1999-2000

Dan Shao
East Asian Lang Cultures
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Bruce J Sherrick
Agricul & Consumer Economics
Fellow 1994-1995

Michelle Shumate
Communication
Beckman Fellow 2007-2008

Scott K Silverman
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2004-2005

Saurabh Sinha
Computer Science
Fellow 2009-2010

Valeria Sobol
Slavic Languages and Literatures
Beckman Fellow 2005-2006

Jacob J Sosnoff
Kinesiology & Comm Health
Fellow 2009-2010

Joseph C Squier
Art & Design
Fellow 1995-1996

John Charles Stallmeyer
Architecture
Fellow 2010-2011

Anna Westerstahl Stenport
Germanic Lang Literatures
Beckman Fellow 2010-2011

Eleonora Stoppino
Spanish, Italian Portuguese
Fellow 2011-2012

Rebecca Stumpf
Anthropology
Beckman Fellow 2008-2009

Jonathan V Sweedler
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 1993-1994

Carol Lynne Symes
History
Fellow 2007-2008

Annie Tremblay
French
Beckman Fellow 2011-2012

Pravin M Vaidya
Computer Science
Beckman Fellow 1991-1992

Alexander F Vakakis
Mechanical Science and Engineering
Fellow 1994-1995

Joseph P Valente
English
Fellow 1996-1997

Wilfred A Van Der Donk
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2000-2001

Joaquin Vieira
Astronomy
Beckman Fellow 2015-16

Smitha Vishveshwara
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2009-2010

Sharra L Vostral
Gender & Women's Studies
Fellow 2009-2010

Mara R Wade
Germanic Language & Literatures

Benjamin D Wandelt
Physics
Beckman Fellow 2004-2005

Yingxiao Wang
Bioengineering
Fellow 2011-2012

Deke Weaver
Art & Design
Fellow 2008-2009

Terri Weissman
Art History
Fellow 2012-2013

Terri Weissman
Art History
Fellow 2012-2013

M Christina White
Chemistry
Beckman Fellow 2006-2007

David Wilkins
Computer Science
Fellow 1991-1992

Scott S Willenbrock
Physics
Fellow 1996-1997

Matthew Winters
Political Science
Beckman Fellow 2013-14

David Wright
English
Fellow 2002-2003

Mao Ye
Finance
Beckman Fellow 2013-14

Alexander Yong
Mathematics
Beckman Fellow 2011-2012

Hye Suk James Yoon
Linguistics
Fellow 1994-1995

Huimin Zhao
Chem Biomol Engr
Beckman Fellow 2005-2006

Raymond E Zielinski
Plant Biology
Beckman Fellow 1990-1991